Convention Program


back to top

6:00 PM Thursday Night Concurrent Sessions I

Making the Move: Living out of Town
718.298.2077 ext. 9169100#
Rabbi Yitz Frank
Rabbi Baruch Levine
Rabbi Shlomo Soroka
Moderator
Rabbi Yosef Herz
Watch Video
Fighting for Orthodoxy in an Unorthodox World
718.298.2077 ext. 9169101#
Chaskel Bennett
Yossi Gestetner
Eli Steinberg
Watch Video
Unbreakable Bonds of Marriage
718.298.2077 ext. 9169103#
Rabbi Pinchas Novoseller
Rabbi Yaakov Salomon
Watch Video
Virtual Session: ONLINE OR VIA PHONE ONLY
Shidduchim: A Candid Conversation
718.298.2077 ext. 9169104#
Rabbi Elya Ber Wachtfogel
Dr. Yossi Shafer
Rabbi Shlomo Lewenstein
Moderator
Gershon Barnett
Watch Video

7:00 PM Agudah Live

Interviews, Recap and More from the Convention Center
718.298.2077 ext. 9169152#
Watch Video

7:30 PM Thursday Night Keynote Session

Unbreakable Mesorah
718.298.2077 ext. 9169110#
Divrei Bracha
Rabbi Shmuel Yehuda Levin
ext. 9169106#
Rabbi Yehoshua Perlow
ext. 9169108#
Rabbi Sholom Kamenetsky
ext. 9169109#
Video
Answering the Call
Ani Maamin Presentation
Chairman
Nechemiah Hoch
ext. 9169158#
Watch Video

9:30 PM Agudah Live

Interviews, Recap and More from the Convention Center
718.298.2077 ext. 9169153#
Watch Video

10:00 PM Thursday Night Yarchei Kallah

תדיר ופרסומי ניסא: קריאת התורה בחנוכה
718.298.2077 ext. 9169112#
Rabbi Shlomo Gottesman
Watch Video

10:00 PM Thursday Night Concurrent Sessions II

Q&A: "I'm Asking for a Friend..."
718.298.2077 ext. 9169114#
Rabbi Yosef Elefant
Rabbi Ahron Lopiansky
Moderator
Yisroel Besser
Watch Video
The Murder of Alta Fixsler: Coming to the US?
718.298.2077 ext. 9169115#
Rabbi Shmuel Lefkowitz
Rabbi Ben Zion Lesser
Rabbi Shloma Sperber
Watch Video
Our Orthodox Lives: Breaking the Stereotypes, Living our Values
718.298.2077 ext. 9169116#
Rebbetzin Faigie Horowitz
Mrs. Rivkie Feiner
Mrs. Alexandra Fleksher
Moderator
Mrs. Chanie Jacobowitz
Watch Video
Virtual Session: ONLINE OR VIA PHONE ONLY
Gen X: How to Listen So They Will Talk
718.298.2077 ext. 9169117#
Rabbi Yehoshua Blumstein
Rabbi Yaakov Yisroel Privalsky
Rabbi Binyomin Weinreb
Rabbi Yitzchok Hisiger
Watch Video

9:45 AM Friday Morning Yarchei Kallah

בענין: הלל והודאה
718.298.2077 ext. 9169122#
Rabbi Lipa Geldwirth
Watch Video

9:45 AM Friday Morning Concurrent Sessions

The Shocking Disconnect in Kashrus Today
718.298.2077 ext. 9169119#
Rabbi Sholem Fishbane
Rabbi Yosef Eisen
Watch Video
Smartphone Vs Smart Chinuch
718.298.2077 ext. 9169120#
Dr. Eli Shapiro
Rabbi Yosef Viener
Watch Video
When is the Last Time you Davened? Insights into Tefillah that you Never Thought About
718.298.2077 ext. 9169121#
Rabbi Daniel Glatstein
Rabbi Zalman Krasnow
Watch Video

11:00 AM Friday Morning Keynote Session

Emunah: Making it Real
718.298.2077 ext. 9169127#
Rabbi Sholom Mordechai Rubashkin
ext. 9169124#
Rabbi Chaim Aryeh Zev Ginzberg
ext. 9169839#
Chairman
Rabbi Dovid Schnell
Watch Video

8:00 PM Friday Night Concurrent Sessions

Unbreakable Chinuch
Rabbi Henoch Plotnik
Q&A with Rav Reuven Shlita
Rabbi Reuven Feinstein
Moderator
Yitzchok Fuchs
The Art of Empathy
Mrs. Chaya Gornish
Mrs. Genendel Krohn

9:00 PM Friday Night Keynote Session

Ufartzu Chomos Migdalei: Building Unbreakable Homes
Rabbi Aharon Dovid Goldberg
Rabbi Yosef Elefant
Chairman
Moshe Netzer

10:15 Friday Night

Oneg
Rabbi Ephraim Wachsman
Friday Night with the Magid: Stories and Insights to Restore our Courage in Difficult Times
Rabbi Paysach Krohn

Shabbos Morning Drasha

Rabbi Aryeh Malkiel Kotler

10:00 AM Shabbos Morning Session

Q&A with Rav Shmuel Shlita
Rabbi Shmuel Kamenetsky
Moderator
Rabbi Doniel Osher Kleinman

11:30 AM Shabbos Morning Mini-Keynote Sessions

Grabbing Hold of the Gan Eden Within Shabbos
Rabbi Sholom Kamenetsky
Rabbi Yussie Zakutinsky
Chairman
Yoily Edelstein
Enhancing the Family Shabbos Experience
Rabbi Zev Cohen
Rabbi Moshe Plutchok
Chairman
Barry Lebovits

2:45 PM Shabbos Afternoon Concurrent Sessions

The Incredible Challenge of Parenting Children After Their Marriage
Rabbi Yitzchok Frankel
Rabbi Eliezer Gewirtzman
Life Changing Elixir Called Tefillah
Rabbi Doniel Osher Kleinman
Rabbi Avrohom Krohn
Keeping the Shechina in Our Homes
Rebbetzin Udi Wachsman

4:20 PM Sholosh Seudos

Men I: יוסף ואחיו
Rabbi Reuven Feinstein
Rabbi Aharon Feldman
Chairman
Rabbi Eliyahu Simcha Bamberger
Men II: מעשה אבות סימן לבנים
Rabbi Shmuel Dishon
Rabbi Shlomo Mandel
Chairman
Rabbi Avrohom Nisan Perl
Lefkowitz Leadership Initiative
Rabbi Yosef Elefant
Rabbi Moshe Plutchok
Chairman
Rabbi Moshe Matz
Women
Mrs Ilana Toweg
Rabbi Henoch Plotnik

7:00 PM Motzei Shabbos Yarchei Kallah

זמן הדלקת נר חנוכה
718.298.2077 ext. 9169128#
Rabbi Sholom Kamenetsky
Watch Video

7:00 PM Motzei Shabbos Concurrent Sessions

Portraits of Gedolim that we were Zoche to Know
718.298.2077 ext. 9169129#
Rabbi Yerachmiel Fried
Rabbi Chaim Aryeh Zev Ginzberg
Rabbi Zev Cohen
Watch Video
From Burn-Out to On-Fire
718.298.2077 ext. 9169131#
Rabbi Doniel Osher Kleinman
Rabbi Yussie Zakutinsky
Watch Video
Virtual Session: ONLINE OR VIA PHONE ONLY
Daf Yomi: Seize the Opportunity - Retain it for Life
718.298.2077 ext. 9169133#
Rabbi Yossi Gleiberman
Rabbi Avraham Goldhar
Rabbi Sender Dolgin
Watch Video

8:00 PM Agudah Live

Interviews, Recap and More from the Convention Center
718.298.2077 ext. 9169134#
Watch Video

8:15 PM Motzei Shabbos Keynote Address

Unbreakable
718.298.2077 ext. 9169143#
Rabbi Elya Brudny
ext. 9169135#
Heroes of Shemitta
Mr. Doron Toweg
ext. 9169139#
Rabbi Gershon Miller
ext. 9169140#
Rabbi Chaim Dovid Zwiebel
ext. 9169141#
Rabbi Ephraim Wachsman
ext. 9169142#
Tribute to Yechiel Benzion Fishoff
Shlomo Werdiger
ext. 9169137#
Video
Behind the Scenes
Chairman
Yisroel Orzel
ext. 9169144#
Watch Video

11:30 PM Motzei Shabbos Melave Malka

Ruach and Zemiros
Watch Video

9:30 AM Sunday Morning Concurrent Sessions

Being Mekarev Myself: How Kiruv Gave Myself and my Family a Geshmak in our Yideshkeit
718.298.2077 ext. 9169145#
Rabbi Aaron Gruman
Rabbi Benzion Klatzko
Rabbi Shmuel Lynn
Watch Video
Challenges and Opportunities in a Progressive Political Environment
718.298.2077 ext. 9169146#
Rabbi Ariel Sadwin
Rabbi Avi Schnall
Rabbi Yeruchim Silber
Moderator
Rabbi A.D. Motzen
Watch Video

11:00 AM Sunday Morning Keynote Session

Brownies and Kiddush Clubs
718.298.2077 ext. 9169151#
Dr. Akiva Perlman
ext. 9169147#
Rabbi Zechariah Wallerstein
ext. 9169148#
Rabbi Zev Cohen
ext. 9169149#
Moderator
Rabbi Labish Becker
ext. 9169150#
Watch Video
How can we help?
click here »
© 2022 Agudath Israel of America
Duvys Media